Day Date  KO Opponents (click for report) H/A Competition Result Scorers Attn
Thu Jul 11 7.45pm Oxford United H Pre-Season Friendly  L 1 - 2  OG  770
Sat Jul 13 3pm Barwell A Pre-Season Friendly  W 7 - 0 Trialists 3, Byrne 2, Ndlovu, Holman  
Tue Jul 16 7.45pm MK Dons H Pre-Season Friendly  L 1 - 5 Dean  1010
Sat Jul 20 3pm  Banbury United H Pre-Season Friendly  D 0 - 0    
Tue Jul 23 7.45pm Northampton Town H Pre-Season Friendly  W 1 - 0 Daire  690
Sat Jul 27 3pm Stratford A Pre-Season Friendly  W 2 - 0 Dean, Holman  
Sat Aug 3 3pm Alfreton H Vanarama North  W 1 - 0 Murombedzi  485
Tue Aug 6 7.45pm Leamington A Vanarama North  L 0 - 2    608 
Sat Aug 10 3pm York A Vanarama North  L 0 -1    2039
Tue Aug 13 7.45pm King's Lynn H Vanarama North  D 1 - 1  Ndlovu  500
Sat Aug 17 3pm Altrincham H Vanarama North  W 1 - 0  Byrne  465
Sat Aug 24 3pm Hereford A Vanarama North  D 1-1  Armson  2585
Mon Aug 26 3pm Gloucester City H Vanarama North  W 3 - 0  Armson 3  570
Sat Aug 31 3pm Gateshead A Vanarama North  L 0 - 2    769
Tue Sep 3 7.45pm Kidderminster A Vanarama North  W 3-1 Byrne, Audel, Armson 1069 
Sat Sep 7 3pm AFC Telford United H Vanarama North  D 1 - 1 Lowe  545 
Sat Sep 14 3pm Curzon Ashton  A Vanarama North  W 4 - 0 Armson, Audel, Byrne, Ndlovu  204 
Tue Sept 17 7.45pm Northampton O.N.Chenecks A Hillier Senior Cup  W 6 - 1 Daire 4, Baker, Lowe,     
Sat Sep 21 3pm Cinderford Town  H Emirates FA Cup 2Q  W 4-0  Walker, OG, Lowe 2 397 
Sat Sep 28 3pm Bradford (PA)  H Vanarama North  W 8-0 OG, Lowe, Armson, Ndlovu 2, Byrne, Audel, Holman 490 
Sat Oct 5 3pm WarringtonTown   H Emirates FA Cup 3Q  W 2-0  Audel, Myles 452 
Sat Oct 12 3pm Southport FC  A Vanarama North  L 0-1`   1047 
Sat Oct 19 3pm Hartlepool A Emirates FA Cup 4Q  L 0 - 1   2506
Sat Nov 2 3pm Chester FC H Vanarama North  D 1-1  Audel 602 
Tue Nov 5 7.45pm Spennymoor  H Vanarama North D 0-0   330 
Sat Nov 16 3pm Darlington  H Vanarama North W 5-1  Ndlovu 2, Lowe, York, Byrne 730 
Tue Nov 19 7.45pm Rushden AFC A Hillier Senior Cup W 2-1  Fairlamb, Ndlovu  
Sat Nov 23 3pm Chester H Buildbase FA Trophy 3Q  L 0-1   334 
Sat Nov 30 3pm Blyth Spartans A Vanarama North  W 6-0  Dean, Ndlovu 3, York 2 640 
Tue Dec 3 7.45pm Farsley Celtic A Vanarama North D 1-1  Ndlovu 292
Sat Dec 7 3pm Guiseley  A Vanarama North W 2-0 Walker, Ndlovu  405 
Sat Dec 21 3pm Curzon Ashton  H Vanarama North W 3-0 Lowe, Audel, Ndlovu 475 
Sat Dec 28 3pm Kidderminster Harriers H Vanarama North W 2-0 Audel, Ndlovu 775 
Wed Jan 1 3pm Kettering Town  H Vanarama North D 1-1 Armson 905 
Sat Jan 4 3pm AFC Telford Utd A Vanarama North W 1-0 Ndlovu 1103 
Sat Jan 18 3pm Bradford Park Avenue A Vanarama North W 2 -1  Ndlovu, Armson 256
Tue Jan 21 7.45pm Boston United A Vanarama North L 0-1   967 
Sat Jan 25 3pm Guiseley H Vanarama North D 0-0   590 
Sat Feb 1 3pm Farsley Celtic H Vanarama North L 0-1   440 
Tue Feb 4 7.45pm Kettering Town A Hillier Cup SF L 0-3   87 
Sat Feb 8 3pm Spennymoor Town A Vanarama North D 0-0   1035 
Tue Feb 18 7.45pm Southport  H Vanarama North D 1-1 Ndlovu  350 
Sat Feb 22 3pm Chester  A Vanarama North W 3-2 Ndlovu. Audel, Lowe 1918 
Sat Feb 29 3pm Darlington  A Vanarama North D 1-1 Maye 1183 
Tue Mar 3 7.45pm Boston H Vanarama North D 0-0   403 
Sat Mar 7 3pm Blyth  H Vanarama North W 5-2 Ndlovu 2, Lowe 2, Byrne 390 
Sat Mar 14 3pm Alfreton  A Vanarama North W 4-2 York, Armson, Lowe, Ndlovu 583 
        Season suspended    
Sun July 19 4pm Gateshead H Play Off elimination round, to be played behind closed doors      

Our Official Partners

  • Leisure Centre
  • TERRACE
  • Home Fix
  • Storepack
  • Sporting Touch
  • Smiths Concrete
  • Lloyd Woodworking Ltd
  • Gilroy Steel
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8

Our Official Partners

  • Agetur UK
  • FLI-WI
  • macintyers
  • Longmile
  • WOWHYDRATE
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5